Cushion Concert - Oddish
Sunday 24 March, 5-6 pm
|
Draw It Out - Igniting Inspiration workshop (Sunday 7 April)
Tutor:
Lara Phillips
Sunday 11am-12:30pm, 7 April
|
Pottery Wheel Taster Workshop - 12 & 13 April
Tutor:
Sophie Arbuckle
12 April Friday 4-7pm and 13 April Saturday 1-4pm
|
Pottery Wheel Taster Workshop - 15 & 16 April
Tutor:
Sophie Arbuckle
Monday 15 April 4-7pm & Tuesday 16 April 4-7pm
|
Children's Holiday Programme 6-10 years (15-19 April 9:30-11:30)
Tutor:
Ruth Thomas - Maxwell
Monday - Friday, 15-19 April, 9:30am-11:30pm
|
Jewellery making for teens - Half-day workshop 15 April 2024
Tutor:
Thorn Richards
Monday, 15 April, 10am-1pm
|
Printmaking for teens T1.24h
Tutor:
Stephanie Turgoose
Mon - Wed, 15-17 April 10am-1pm
|
Young Artists Holiday Programme 10-13 years (15-19 April 12:30-3pm)
Tutor:
Ruth Thomas - Maxwell
Monday - Friday, 15-19 April, 1:30 - 3pm
|
Jewellery making for teens - Half-day workshop 16 April 2024
Tutor:
Thorn Richards
Tuesday, 16 April, 10am-1pm
|
Pottery for Teens Holiday workshop T1.24h
Tutor:
Anthea Grob
Tues - Thursday, 16-18 April, 10am-12:30pm
|
Watercolour Washes & Edges workshop 20 & 21 April T1.24
Tutor:
Charlotte Hird
Saturday & Sunday, 20 &21 April, 10am - 5pm
|
Whānau Sculpture with Clay - afternoon T1.24h
Tutor:
Christine Winbush
Monday 22 April 1pm-3pm
|
Whānau Sculpture with Clay - morning T1.24h
Tutor:
Christine Winbush
Tuesday 23 April 10-12pm
|
Young Artists After School - Mondays T2.24
Tutor:
Rowena Fry
Mondays, 29 April - 24 June (8 weeks), 3:30pm-5pm
|
Abstract Painting - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Cecilia Denen
Mondays, 29 April - 24 June (8 weeks), 5:30-8pm
|
123 of Painting (Monday evenings) T2.24
Tutor:
Melissa McDougall
Mondays, 29 April - 24 June(8 weeks), 6.30pm-8.30pm
|
Keep on Painting - mornings T2.24
Tutor:
Christine Gregory
Tuesdays, 30 April - 18 June (8 Weeks), 10am-1pm Bookings open for returning students only
|
Untutored Life Drawing 2024 (6 trip ticket) - Tuesdays 10am -1pm
Tuesdays, 10am -1pm (ticket includes 6 sessions only)
|
Fundamentals of Drawing for Tweens and Early Teens T2.24
Tutor:
Ross Payne
Tuesdays, 30 April - 18 June, 3:30-5pm
|
Screen Printing on Fabric and Paper - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Simon Cuming
Tuesdays, 30 April - 18 June (8 weeks), 6:00pm-8:30pm
|
Keep on Painting - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Christine Gregory
Tuesdays, 30 April - 18 June(8 weeks), 6pm-8pm Bookings for returning students only
|
Anyone Can Draw - Structural - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Denise Durkin
Tuesdays 30 April - 18 June (8 weeks), 6:30-8:30pm
|
Stop-Motion Animation - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Ross Payne
Tuesdays, 30 April - 18 June (8 weeks), 6:30-8:30pm
|
Oil Painting - the Process - mornings T2.24
Tutor:
Cecilia Denen
Wednesdays, 1 -22 May (4 weeks) 10-1pm
|
Anyone Can Draw - Structural - mornings T2.24
Tutor:
Denise Durkin
Wednesdays 1 May - 19 June (8 weeks), 10am-1pm
|
Introduction to Printmaking- Mornings T2.24a
Tutor:
Stephanie Turgoose
Wednesdays, 1-22 May (4 weeks), 10am - 1pm
|
Carry On Painting - mornings T2.24
Tutor:
Christine Gregory
Bookings for returning students only - Wednesdays 1 May - 19 June, (8 Weeks), 10am-1pm
|
The Open Painting Studio - Wednesday evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Cecilia Denen
Wednesdays, 1 May - 19 June (8 weeks), 5:30-8pm
|
Printmaking - The Next Stage - Evenings T2.24a
Tutor:
Stephanie Turgoose
Wednesdays, 1-22 May (4 weeks) 6-8:30pm
|
Anyone can Draw - Observational - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Denise Durkin
Wednesdays, 1 May - 19 June (8 weeks), 6:30pm-8:30pm
|