Long Pose Life Drawing - Untutored Full Day - 10 - 4pm Saturday 18 May 2024
Saturday 18 May 10 - 4pm
|
Long Pose Life Drawing- Untutored Half Day - 10 - 12.30pm or 1.30 to 4pm Saturday 18 May 2024
Saturday 18 May, 10 - 12.30pm or 1.30 to 4pm
|
BUY YOUR RAFFLE TICKETS HERE!
DRAWN SUNDAY 19 MAY
|
Beginners Ceramics - Mugs & Goblets workshop - Sunday, 19 May 10-1pm
Tutor:
Christine Winbush
Sunday, 19 May 10-1pm
|
MOVIE NIGHT FUNDRAISER - THE WAY, MY WAY
Sunday, 19 May, 5:15 pm
|
Life Drawing Focus- Head Held High Workshop - Thursday evening 6:30-8:30pm
Tutor:
Denise Durkin
Thursday, 23 May, 6:30-8:30pm
|
HARAKEKE FIBRE PAPERMAKING WORKSHOP - 25 May 10-1pm
Tutor:
Rob Kennedy
Saturday 25 May 10am-1pm
|
INVERLOCHY CUSHION CONCERTS PRESENTS CAROL BEAN BAND
Sunday 26 May, 5-6 pm
|
Cartoons, Comics & Caricatures - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Ross Payne
Tuesdays 28 May - 18 June, 4 wks), 6:30-8:30pm
|
Introduction to Printmaking- Mornings T2.24b
Tutor:
Stephanie Turgoose
Thursdays, 30 May - 20 June (4 weeks), 10am - 1pm
|
Pottery - Individual Wheel throwing lessons X4 (Thursdays 30 May - 20 June)
Tutor:
Anthea Grob
Thursdays, 30 May - 20 June, 4-5:30pm
Course is fully booked
|
Introduction to Printmaking - Evenings T2.24b
Tutor:
Stephanie Turgoose
Thursdays, 30 May - 20 June(4 weeks), 6:00pm-8:30pm
|
Printmaking - Open Studio - Mornings T2.24b
Tutor:
Stephanie Turgoose
Fridays, 31 May - 21 June (4 weeks), 10am - 1pm
|
Sea Glass Jewellery Workshop - Saturday 1 June
Tutor:
Thorn Richards
Saturday, 1 June, 10am-5pm
|
Visual Journalling - Draw it out Sunday workshop - T2.24
Tutor:
Lara Phillips
Sundays(x4) - 2nd, 9th, 16th and 23rd June, 11am-1pm
|
Experimental Cast Jewellery - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Thorn Richards
Mondays, 3 - 24 June (4 weeks), 6-8:30
|
Intro to Watercolour Painting - Mornings T2.24
Tutor:
Linda Kedzlie
Thursdays, 6 June - 11 July (6 weeks) 10-1pm
|
The Ceramics Open Studio
Fridays 10am - 2pm
|
Explore Monoprint Workshop T2.24
Tutor:
Denise Durkin
7-9 June, Friday, Sat & Sun, 10am - 4.00pm
|
Watercolour Painting a Portrait workshop 8 & 9 June T2.24
Tutor:
Charlotte Hird
Saturday & Sunday, 8 & 9 June, 10am - 5pm
|
Glaze Making & Home Studio Tips Workshop T2.24
Tutor:
Anthea Grob
9 & 16 June, Sundays x2, 10-3:30
|
Sea Glass Jewellery Workshop - Saturday 15 June
Tutor:
Thorn Richards
Saturday, 15 June, 10am-5pm
|
Introduction to Watercolour Painting - Saturdays T2.24
Tutor:
Linda Kedzlie
Saturdays x3, 15, 22, 29 June, 10-4:30pm
|
Plein Air Drawing & Painting workshop - Saturday 22 June 10-4
Tutor:
Denise Durkin
Saturday 22 June 10-4
|
Untutored Life Drawing 2024 (6 trip ticket) - Tuesdays 10am -1pm
Tuesdays, 10am -1pm (ticket includes 6 sessions only)
|
INVERLOCHY CUSHION CONCERTS PRESENTS SPITFIRES
Sunday 30 June, 5-6 pm
|
Watercolour Landforms workshop 6 & 7 July T3.24
Tutor:
Charlotte Hird
Saturday & Sunday, 6 & 7 July, 10am-5pm
|
Watercolour Flowers 3 & 4 August T3.24
Tutor:
Charlotte Hird
Saturday & Sunday, 3 & 4 August, 10am - 5pm
|
Watercolour Washes & Edges workshop 7 & 8 Sept T3.24
Tutor:
Charlotte Hird
Saturday & Sunday, 7 & 8 Sept, 10am - 5pm
|