Watercolour Washes & Edges workshop 20 & 21 April T1.24
Tutor:
Charlotte Hird
Saturday & Sunday, 20 &21 April, 10am - 5pm
Course is fully booked
|
Long Pose Life Drawing - Untutored Full Day - 10 - 4pm Saturday 20 April 2024
Saturday 20 April 10 - 4pm
|
Long Pose Life Drawing- Untutored Half Day - 10 - 12.30pm or 1.30 to 4pm Saturday 20 April 2024
Saturday 20 April, 10 - 12.30pm or 1.30 to 4pm
|
Whānau Sculpture with Clay - afternoon T1.24h
Tutor:
Christine Winbush
Monday 22 April 1pm-3pm
Course is fully booked
|
Whānau Sculpture with Clay - morning T1.24h
Tutor:
Christine Winbush
Tuesday 23 April 10-12pm
|
Explore Monoprint Workshop T1.24h
Tutor:
Denise Durkin
26-28 April, Friday, Sat & Sun, 10am - 4.00pm
|
Inverlochy Cushion Concerts presents Sol Fide
Sunday 28 April, 5-6 pm
|
Young Artists After School - Mondays T2.24
Tutor:
Rowena Fry
Mondays, 29 April - 24 June (8 weeks), 3:30pm-5pm
|
Abstract Painting - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Cecilia Denen
Mondays, 29 April - 24 June (8 weeks), 5:30-8pm
Course is fully booked
|
123 of Painting (Monday evenings) T2.24
Tutor:
Melissa McDougall
Mondays, 29 April - 24 June(8 weeks), 6.30pm-8.30pm
|
Keep on Painting - mornings T2.24
Tutor:
Christine Gregory
Tuesdays, 30 April - 18 June (8 Weeks), 10am-1pm
Course is fully booked
|
Pottery - the next stage - Tuesday mornings T2.24
Tutor:
Sophie Arbuckle
Tuesdays, 30 April - 18 June (8 Weeks),10-1pm
|
Untutored Life Drawing 2024 (6 trip ticket) - Tuesdays 10am -1pm
Tuesdays, 10am -1pm (ticket includes 6 sessions only)
|
Fundamentals of Drawing for Tweens and Early Teens T2.24
Tutor:
Ross Payne
Tuesdays, 30 April - 18 June, 3:45-5:15pm
|
Screen Printing on Fabric and Paper - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Simon Cuming
Tuesdays, 30 April - 18 June (8 weeks), 6:00pm-8:30pm
Course is fully booked
|
Keep on Painting - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Christine Gregory
Tuesdays, 30 April - 18 June(8 weeks), 6pm-8pm Bookings for returning students only
|
Pottery - Handbuilding with Clay - evenings Ttue2.24
Tutor:
Sophie Arbuckle
Tuesdays, 30 April - 18 June (8 weeks) 6-8:00pm
|
Anyone Can Draw - Structural - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Denise Durkin
Tuesdays 30 April - 18 June (8 weeks), 6:30-8:30pm
Course is fully booked
|
Carry On Painting - mornings T2.24
Tutor:
Christine Gregory
Bookings for returning students only - Wednesdays 1 May - 19 June, (8 Weeks), 10am-1pm
|
Oil Painting - the Process - mornings T2.24
Tutor:
Cecilia Denen
Wednesdays, 1 -22 May (4 weeks) 10-1pm
|
Anyone Can Draw - Structural - mornings T2.24
Tutor:
Denise Durkin
Wednesdays 1 May - 19 June (8 weeks), 10am-1pm
|
Introduction to Printmaking- Mornings T2.24a
Tutor:
Stephanie Turgoose
Wednesdays, 1-22 May (4 weeks), 10am - 1pm
|
Pottery - Individual Wheel throwing lessons X4 (Wed 1-22 May)
Tutor:
Sophie Arbuckle
Wednesdays, 1-22 May, 4:45-5:45
Course is fully booked
|
The Open Painting Studio - Wednesday evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Cecilia Denen
Wednesdays, 1 May - 19 June (8 weeks), 5:30-8pm
|
Pottery - the next stage - Wednesday evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Sophie Arbuckle
Wednesdays, 1 May - 19 June (8 Weeks), 6-8pm
|
Printmaking - The Next Stage - Evenings T2.24a
Tutor:
Stephanie Turgoose
Wednesdays, 1-22 May (4 weeks) 6-8:30pm
|
Anyone can Draw - Observational - evenings T2.24
Tutor:
Denise Durkin
Wednesdays, 1 May - 19 June (8 weeks), 6:30pm-8:30pm
|
123 of Painting (Wed evenings) T2.24
Tutor:
Melissa McDougall
Wednesdays, 1 May - 19 June(8 weeks), 6.30pm-8.30pm
|
Printmaking - Open Studio - Mornings T2.24a
Tutor:
Stephanie Turgoose
Thursdays, 2-23 May (4 weeks), 10am - 1pm
|
The Open Painting Studio - mornings Thursday T2.24
Tutor:
Cecilia Denen
Thursdays, 2 May - 20 June (8 weeks), 10-1pm
|